Is Mochi Strawberry Cheese Cake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maltose (30.11%), Sugar (27.85%), Milk Filling (21.45%) (vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Natural Milk Flavor, Salt), Glutinous Rice (11.30%), Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate (thickener) (3.76%), Trehalose (3.76%), Palm Oil (0.63%), Cheese Powder (0.5%), Mono- And Diglycerides (emulsifier) (0.20%), Beetroot Powder (0.15%), Strawberry Powder (0.11%) (strawberry Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Strawberry Flavor), Salt (0.08%), Potato Starch (0.04%), Natural Strawberry Flavor (0.04%), Potassium Sorbate (0.02%).
Check Mochi Strawberry Cheese Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochi Strawberry Cheese Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Piece


