Is Mochi Vanilla Creme Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugars (maltose, sugar, trehalose), Filling (oil blend [palm oil, soybean oil], sugar, whole milk powder, lactose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavour, salt), Glutinous rice, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Palm oil, Mono- and diglycerides, Salt, Potato starch, Potassium sorbate.

Check Mochi Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Bite Size Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go