Is Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUTEN FREE YELLOW CAKE MIX [SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, COMSTARCH), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR POWDER (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VANILLA OLEORESIN)], TAPIOCA SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR)), MOCHI (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES
Check Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mochidoki Smooth & Buttery Cake Batter Classic Flavors of Vanilla and Cream Come Together Like Buttery Cake Batter Straight From the Bowl Mochi Ice Cream, Smooth & Buttery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


