Is Mockingbird Raw Greens Smoothie 750Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • vitamin b1

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2 1/2 Pressed Apples (45%), Mashed Banana, 1/2 Pressed Pear (8%), 1 Crushed Kiwi (8%), Crushed Spinach (7%), Crushed Kale (5%), Crushed Lettuce, Pressed Cucumber (3%), Squeeze of Lime, Squeeze of Lemon, Sprinkle of Spirulina, Dash of Safflower (Safflower, Lemon), Vitamin B1, B6, B12, C & D3

Check Mockingbird Raw Greens Smoothie 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mockingbird Raw Greens Smoothie 750Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking