Is Mockingbird Raw Activate Virgin Juice 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- vitamin b1
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
4 3/4 Pressed Apples, 1 3/4 Pressed Guava (14%), Splash of Coconut Water (14%), Chicory Root Fibre‡ (2%), Pressed Passion Fruit (2%), 1/2 A Squeezed Lime, Sprinkle of Spirulina Extract (0.3%), Vitamin B1, B6, B12, C (Ascorbic Acid), D3, ‡Every serve contains 2.4g of Chicory Inulin
Check Mockingbird Raw Activate Virgin Juice 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mockingbird Raw Activate Virgin Juice 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mockingbird Raw Activate Virgin Juice 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


