Is Model Dairy 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 32 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme
Check Model Dairy 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Model Dairy 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Model Dairy 2% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


