Is Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Non-malted Cereals, Hops
Check Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


