Is Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz. Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Non-malted Cereals, Hops
Check Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


