Is Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Non-malted Cereals, Hops
Check Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV is available at 14 retailers
H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummy
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


