Is Modelo Negra Mexican Amber Lager Beer, 12 pk 12 fl oz Bottles, 5.4% ABV Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Non-malted Cereals, Hops
Check Modelo Negra Mexican Amber Lager Beer, 12 pk 12 fl oz Bottles, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modelo Negra Mexican Amber Lager Beer, 12 pk 12 fl oz Bottles, 5.4% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Modelo Negra Mexican Amber Lager Beer, 12 pk 12 fl oz Bottles, 5.4% ABV is available at 5 retailers
VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant Eagle
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


