Is Modenaceti Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This balsamic vinegar offers a sweet-tart flavor with a glossy, syrupy texture, commonly used for salads, marinades, glazes, and finishing vegetables or cheeses; reviewers often note its balanced taste, versatility, and value, while some mention variability in acidity and thickness across bottles. It works in dressings, reductions, and dipping sauces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color

Check Modenaceti Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Modenaceti Vinegar Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingTopping