Is MODERN BISTRO, MINESTRONE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat semolina

wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE (CARROTS, CELERY, CHARD, ONIONS, POTATOES, SAVOY CABBAGE, SPINACH, ZUCCHINI), BEEF STOCK (WATER, BEEF BROTH [BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, BEEF FAT]), CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BROTH [CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT]), TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATOES PUREE, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), COOKED SEASHELL PASTA (WATER, SHELL PASTA [WHEAT SEMOLINA AND EGG WHITE]), COOKED LENTILS, COOKED PINTO BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, LIQUID AMINOS (VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOYBEANS, AND PURIFIED WATER), SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check MODERN BISTRO, MINESTRONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep