Is Modern Bread & Bagel Brioche & Challah Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread Flour Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Millet Flour, Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate).

Check Modern Bread & Bagel Brioche & Challah Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep