Is Modern Mill Salad Topper Protein Packed Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • roasted cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory topper provides bold roasted notes and a varied, hearty texture that contrasts greens. Commonly used to finish salads, grain bowls, soups and snacks, reviewers praise its consistent crunch and flavor boost, noting convenient resealable packaging and varying portion sizes noted by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame (soybeans, salt) (product of china), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), roasted cashews (cashews, sunflower and/or Canola oil), sunflower seeds.

Check Modern Mill Salad Topper Protein Packed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Modern Mill Salad Topper Protein Packed | Spoonful