Is Modern Oats Goji Blueberry Oatmeal, 2.6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Sweetened Wild Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Air Dried Organic Goji Berries, Sweetened Oregon Saskatoon Berries (Saskatoon Berries, Sugar), Coconut, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor

Check Modern Oats Goji Blueberry Oatmeal, 2.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Modern Oats Goji Blueberry Oatmeal, 2.6 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go