Is MODERN OATS MODERN OATS 5BERRY OATMEAL, 2.3 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- tree nuts
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Almonds, Pecans, Dried Wild Blueberries (Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Strawberries, Dried Raspberries, Dried Marion Blackberries, Natural Flavor
Check MODERN OATS MODERN OATS 5BERRY OATMEAL, 2.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MODERN OATS MODERN OATS 5BERRY OATMEAL, 2.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
MODERN OATS MODERN OATS 5BERRY OATMEAL, 2.3 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


