Is Modernist Pantry Liquid Soy Lecithin Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Soy Lecithin (contains Soy). Contains Soy.
Check Modernist Pantry Liquid Soy Lecithin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Modernist Pantry Liquid Soy Lecithin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


