Is Modestly Maple Syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Emulsifier (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Caramel E150a), Flavouring (Maple, Butterscotch)

Check Modestly Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
MapleSweetButterscotchCaramel
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrizzlingToppingCooking Base