Is Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (100% Grade A Cultured Cream), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Salt And Spice), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning Mix (Whey, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onion, Lactose, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Blend Of Cheeses (Granular, Blue (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Dehydrated Jalapeno, Paprika, Dehydrated Cilantro, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric), Potassium Sorbate

Check Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moe & Joe's™ Mexicali Dip 14 Oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishTopping