Is Mövenpick Hazelnut Milk Cream 300 g Mövenpick/Germany Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk powder 8
  • skimmed milk powder 15
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder 15%, Roasted Hazelnuts 10%, Milk Powder 8%, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower), Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Mövenpick Hazelnut Milk Cream 300 g Mövenpick/Germany against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mövenpick Hazelnut Milk Cream 300 g Mövenpick/Germany is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking