Is Mogu Mogu Grape Flavoured Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Nata De Coco (25%), Sugar, Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate), Flavouring (Grape), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Artificial Colours (Allura Red, Brilliant Blue)
Check Mogu Mogu Grape Flavoured Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Grape Flavoured Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Grape Flavoured Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


