Is Mogu Mogu Lychee Drink | 320mL Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, floral tropical flavor paired with translucent, gelatinous chew pieces creates a contrast of juicy liquid and springy texture. Often served chilled as a refreshing drink, used as a party beverage or quick snack. Customer reviews note authentic tropical taste, enjoyable chewiness, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about pronounced sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
- water coconut gel
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, floral tropical flavor paired with translucent, gelatinous chew pieces creates a contrast of juicy liquid and springy texture. Often served chilled as a refreshing drink, used as a party beverage or quick snack. Customer reviews note authentic tropical taste, enjoyable chewiness, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about pronounced sweetness.
Ingredients
Water Coconut Gel (Coconut Water, Sugar, Acetic Acid) 25%, Sugar, Fructose, acidity regulators citric acid (330) calcium lactate (3270, articifical flavour (strawberry flavour), preservative sodium benzoate (211) stabilizer gellan gum (418)], articifical colour, allure red AC (129).
Check Mogu Mogu Lychee Drink | 320mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Lychee Drink | 320mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Lychee Drink | 320mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


