Is Mogu Mogu Lychee Flavoured Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Nata De Coco (25%), Sugar, Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate), Flavouring (Lychee), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Artificial Colour (Allura Red)
Check Mogu Mogu Lychee Flavoured Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Lychee Flavoured Drink with Nata De Coco 1,000ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


