Is Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Nata De Coco (25%), Sugar, Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate), Flavouring (Strawberry), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate), Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Artificial Colour (Allura Red)
Check Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kuii Coconut Milk Drink with Nata de Coco
Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Mogu Mogu Strawberry Flavored Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


