Is Mogu mogu Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural identical flavour

natural identical flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple juice from Concentrate 25%, Nata de coco 25% (Coconut Water 97.8%, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (INS260)), Sugar, Natural Identical Flavour (Pineapple), INS330, INS327, INS202, INS211, INS418, INS102, INS110

Check Mogu mogu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking