Is Moira Mac's Carved Turkey Breast Slices 110g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibres
  • starch

fibres

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast (84%), Water, Acidity Regulators (32 6, 262), Thickeners (1442, 407a), Salt, Starch, Mi neral Salts (451, 450), Fibres, Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extracts, Sugar, Vegetable Powder, Spice Ex tracts, Preservative (234), Natural Colour (150a).

Check Moira Mac's Carved Turkey Breast Slices 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moira Mac's Carved Turkey Breast Slices 110g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking