Is Moira Mac's Portuguese Roasted Chicken Breast 350g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (84%), Water, Starch ,(Potato, Tapioca), Portuguese Seasoning (3.5%) [ D ,ehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Spices and Spice E xt ,r act, Yeast Extract, Salt, Thickeners (412, 4 15) ,,H erb, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colo ur ( 1,60c ), Smoke Flavour], Acidity Regulators ( 326, 26,2, 3 31), Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Dextrose (Maiz e),,Mine ral Salts (451, 450, 508), Vegetabl e Gums (4,07a, 4 15), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Ext racts, Her,b Extra cts, Sugar, Antioxidant (301).

Check Moira Mac's Portuguese Roasted Chicken Breast 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Moira Mac's Portuguese Roasted Chicken Breast 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSide DishLunch