Is Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 250g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (87%), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262, 331), Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Thickeners (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fibres, Sugar, Spice Extracts, Herb Extracts, Vegetable Extracts, Antioxidant (301), Preservative (234).
Check Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


