Is MOIST, RICH FUDGE ICED BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FROSTING AND PINK & YELLOW DRIZZLE, FUDGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], NONFAT MILK, RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), FUDGE ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVES [SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SULFITES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]), YELLOW COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, YELLOW 5, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), RED COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, RED 40, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED 3, YELLOW 5, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID).

Check MOIST, RICH FUDGE ICED BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FROSTING AND PINK & YELLOW DRIZZLE, FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping