Is MOIST SPICED CARROT CAKE WITH WALNUTS AND A RICH CREAM CHEESE ICING, CARROT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OR CANOLA), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), EGG, WATER, WALNUTS, MOLASSES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SPICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60.
Check MOIST SPICED CARROT CAKE WITH WALNUTS AND A RICH CREAM CHEESE ICING, CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOIST SPICED CARROT CAKE WITH WALNUTS AND A RICH CREAM CHEESE ICING, CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Slice


