Is MOIST & TASTY MUFFIN TOPS, CHOCOLATE CHIA, CHOCOLATE CHIA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Eggs, Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Brown Rice Flour, Resistant Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Vanilla), Organic Inulin, Canola Oil, Chia Seed, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cane Syrup, Vitamin Blend (Calcium Lactate Gluconate, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Biotin, Beta Carotene, Vitamin B-12, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Vanilla Extract

Check MOIST & TASTY MUFFIN TOPS, CHOCOLATE CHIA, CHOCOLATE CHIA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOIST & TASTY MUFFIN TOPS, CHOCOLATE CHIA, CHOCOLATE CHIA is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go