Is Moist & Tender Boneless Half Pork Loin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • half boneless pork loin

half boneless pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Half Boneless Pork Loin

Check Moist & Tender Boneless Half Pork Loin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep