Is Moist & Tender™ Pork Bone-In Center Thin Cut Chops Value Pack (About 8 Chops per Pack) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • derived from pork
  • pork

derived from pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork

Check Moist & Tender™ Pork Bone-In Center Thin Cut Chops Value Pack (About 8 Chops per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep