Is Moist & Tender Pork Boneless Country Style Ribs Value Pack (About 10 Ribs per Pack) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork spareribs
pork spareribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Pork Spareribs,lean, 3 Medium Ribs), Untrimmed, Cooked
Check Moist & Tender Pork Boneless Country Style Ribs Value Pack (About 10 Ribs per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moist & Tender Pork Boneless Country Style Ribs Value Pack (About 10 Ribs per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep


