Is MOISTURE CREAM (FORMERLY ULTIMATE MOISTURE CREAM) - 120ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- emu oil
- glycerin
- emulsifying wax nf
emu oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Emu Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice Bran), Oil, Aloe Vera Gel, Imperata Cylindrica (Root Extract), Emulsifying Wax Nf, Glycerin, Meadowfoam (Limnanthes Alba), Seed Oil, Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check MOISTURE CREAM (FORMERLY ULTIMATE MOISTURE CREAM) - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOISTURE CREAM (FORMERLY ULTIMATE MOISTURE CREAM) - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MOISTURE CREAM (FORMERLY ULTIMATE MOISTURE CREAM) - 120ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


