Is Moisturizing Lip Balm Coconut Cove Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cera Alba (Beeswax), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Naturally Derived Flavor, Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract

Check Moisturizing Lip Balm Coconut Cove against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go