Is Mojito Mambo Gourmet Gummies, 2 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid, natural flavor, organic sunflower oil, carnauba wax

Check Mojito Mambo Gourmet Gummies, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mojito Mambo Gourmet Gummies, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go