Is MOJITO MIXER, LIME & NATURAL MINT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • natural flavors

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS: WATER, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, ESTER GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1

Check MOJITO MIXER, LIME & NATURAL MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOJITO MIXER, LIME & NATURAL MINT is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing