Is MOJO CRIOLLO Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMON JUICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE, GARLIC SALT (SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING OREGANO, CUMIN), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) & SOY LECITHIN.
Check MOJO CRIOLLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOJO CRIOLLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGarnishing


