Is MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic lime flavor
- natural lime flavor with other natural flavors
organic lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dehydrated Vegetables (Organic Garlic, Organic Onion), Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Citrus Peels (Organic Lemon, Organic Orange), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Organic Lime Flavor (Organic Soybean Oil, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors)
Check MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Southwest Taco -- 1.27 oz
Where to buy
MOJO CUBAN RUB COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, MOJO CUBAN RUB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


