Is Mojo Kombucha Mango Lime 1l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kombucha (Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Tea, Kombucha Culture), Mango Puree, Lime Juice, Natural Flavour, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans Gb1-30 6086)
Check Mojo Kombucha Mango Lime 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mojo Kombucha Mango Lime 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mojo Kombucha Mango Lime 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


