Is Molasses blackstrap Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blackstrap molasses.
Check Molasses blackstrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molasses blackstrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Grandma's Original Molasses, Unsulphured, 12 fl oz Jar
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
Brer Rabbit® Full Flavor Molasses 12 fl. oz. Bottle
GINGERSNAP CRISP WHEAT FLOUR COOKIES SWEETENED WITH CANE SUGAR FINISHED WITH RICH MOLASSES & SPICY GINGER COOKIES, GINGERSNAP
Signature SELECT Syrup Old Fashioned Made With Molasses + Brown Sugar Bottle - 24 Oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetBitterRichEarthy
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


