Is Molasses blackstrap Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackstrap molasses.

Check Molasses blackstrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitterRichEarthy
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go