Is MOLASSES GINGER COOKIE MIX, MOLASSES GINGER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten-free oat flour
certified gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, MOLASSES GRANULES (SUCROSE, MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL), ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEED**, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVE, LEMON PEEL, STAR ANISE AND ANISE SEED.
Check MOLASSES GINGER COOKIE MIX, MOLASSES GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOLASSES GINGER COOKIE MIX, MOLASSES GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


