Is MOLE SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GUAJILLO PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ANCHO PEPPERS, ROASTED TAHINI, CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SESAME OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.
Check MOLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


