Is Molina Mexican Vanilla Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propyleneglycol
propyleneglycol
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 1.8% Ethyl Alcohol, Propyleneglycol, Vanillin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Potassium Hydroxide (acidity Regulator). Contains Artificial And Natural Vanilla Flavors.
Check Molina Mexican Vanilla Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molina Mexican Vanilla Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Molina Mexican Vanilla Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


