Is Mollie Stone's Super Trail Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted in peanut and
- virginia peanuts
roasted in peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VIRGINIA PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), COPYCATS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1. BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE YELLOW 5. YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6. YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS) CORN SYRUP. WAX, DEXTRIN, AND SELECT THOMPSON SEEDLESS RAISINS.
Check Mollie Stone's Super Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mollie Stone's Super Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


