Is Molly Moon's Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- hormone-free skim milk powder
- local hormone-free milk
- local hormone-free cream
- ice cream base
- local hormone-free butter
- organic theo chocolate
hormone-free skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM BASE (LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE MILK, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, HORMONE-FREE SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN .5% OF ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM & ORGANIC GUAR GUM), COOKIE DOUGH (ORGANIC THEO CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC AND FAIR TRADE 70% DARK CHOCOLATE, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT], LOCAL HORMONE-FREE BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KOSHER SALT), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (ORGANIC BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, WATER), ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NUTMEG, KOSHER SALT.
Check Molly Moon's Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly Moon's Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


