Is Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM BASE (LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE MILK, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, HORMONE-FREE SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN .5% OF ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM & ORGANIC GUAR GUM), YETI GRANOLA (ORGANIC PEPITAS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, LOCAL RAW HONEY, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, KOSHER SALT), VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CREAM OF TARTAR), ORGANIC THEO CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC AND FAIR TRADE 70% DARK CHOCOLATE, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), KOSHER SALT.

Check Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping