Is Mom Made Meatballs - Chicken & Apple Meatballs, Antibiotic-free, Healthy frozen meals made in the USA, 8oz (8 pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Breadcrumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Applesauce (Apples, Water), Dried Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Apple Extract, Spices
Check Mom Made Meatballs - Chicken & Apple Meatballs, Antibiotic-free, Healthy frozen meals made in the USA, 8oz (8 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom Made Meatballs - Chicken & Apple Meatballs, Antibiotic-free, Healthy frozen meals made in the USA, 8oz (8 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mom Made Meatballs - Chicken & Apple Meatballs, Antibiotic-free, Healthy frozen meals made in the USA, 8oz (8 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


